Council
Wednesday, 2nd October 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
  2. Mayor
  3. Mayor
1 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Leader's Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart J. Selleck
5 Leader's Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
  2. Cllr Mrs. Charu Sood
  3. Mayor
  4. Cllr Stuart J. Selleck
  5. Mayor
  6. Cllr Mrs. Charu Sood
  7. Mayor
  8. Cllr Stuart J. Selleck
  9. Mayor
  10. Cllr Andrew Kelly
  11. Mayor
  12. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  13. Mayor
  14. Cllr Andrew Kelly
  15. Mayor
  16. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  17. Mayor
  18. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  19. Mayor
  20. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  21. Mayor
  22. Cllr James Browne
  23. Mayor
  24. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  25. Mayor
  26. Cllr David J. Lewis
  27. Mayor
  28. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  29. Mayor
  30. Cllr Glenn P. Dearlove
  31. Mayor
  32. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  33. Mayor
  34. Cllr Glenn P. Dearlove
  35. Mayor
  36. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  37. Mayor
  38. Cllr Mrs. Dorothy M. Mitchell
  39. Mayor
  40. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  41. Mayor
  42. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  43. Mayor
  44. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  45. Mayor
  46. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  47. Mayor
  48. Cllr Alan H. Kopitko
  49. Mayor
  50. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  51. Mayor
  52. Cllr Alan H. Kopitko
  53. Mayor
  54. Cllr Steve Bax
  55. Mayor
  56. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  57. Mayor
  58. Cllr Mrs. Christine Richardson
  59. Mayor
  60. Cllr Chris Sadler
  61. Mayor
  62. Cllr Mrs. Christine Richardson
  63. Mayor
  64. Cllr Chris Sadler
  65. Mayor
  66. Cllr Mrs. Christine J. Cross
  67. Mayor
  68. Mayor
  69. Cllr Chris Sadler
  70. Cllr Chris Sadler
  71. Mayor
6 Urgency Decisions
Share this agenda point
7 Reports of Cabinet/Committees and Sub-Committee etc.
Share this agenda point
7 a) Overview and Scrutiny Committee - 11 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael I. Lake
  2. Mayor
7 b) Planning Committee - 23 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs. Shweta Kapadia
  2. Mayor
7 c) Cabinet - 24 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Davis
  2. Mayor
7 d) Audit and Standards Committee - 29 July 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Coomes
  2. Mayor
7 e) Individual Cabinet Member Decision Making - Resources - 21 August 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
  2. Mayor
7 f) Individual Cabinet Member Decision Making - Environment and Planning - 4 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  2. Mayor
7 g) Planning Committee - 10 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs. Shweta Kapadia
  2. Mayor
7 i) Licensing Committee - 16 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mike Rollings
  2. Mayor
7 j) Cabinet - 18 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Davis
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  4. Mayor
  5. Cllr Neil Houston
  6. Mayor
  7. Cllr Mrs. Christine Elmer
  8. Mayor
  9. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  10. Mayor
  11. Deputy Mayor
  12. Mayor
  13. Cllr Roy Green
  14. Mayor
  15. Cllr Rachael I. Lake
  16. Mayor
  17. Cllr Mike Rollings
  18. Mayor
  19. Cllr Mrs. Ruth Mitchell
  20. Mayor
  21. Cllr Mrs. Vicki Macleod
  22. Mayor
  23. Cllr Mrs. Dorothy M. Mitchell
  24. Mayor
  25. Cllr Mrs. Shweta Kapadia
  26. Mayor
  27. Cllr James Browne
  28. Mayor
  29. Cllr Mrs. Janet R. Turner
  30. Mayor
  31. Cllr Mrs. Christine J. Cross
  32. Mayor
  33. Cllr Andrew Davis
  34. Mayor
  35. Cllr Richard Williams
  36. Mayor
  37. Cllr Mrs. Charu Sood
  38. Mayor
  39. Cllr Mrs. Tannia Shipley
  40. Mayor
  41. Cllr Barry J.F. Cheyne
  42. Mayor
  43. Cllr Mike J. Bennison
  44. Mayor
  45. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  46. Mayor
  47. Chief Exec
  48. Mayor
  49. Head of Democratic Services
  50. Mayor
  51. Mayor
  52. Cllr Alan H. Kopitko
  53. Mayor
  54. Cllr Mrs. Mary Marshall
  55. Mayor
7 h) Local Spending Board - East and West Molesey - 12 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Stuart J. Selleck
  2. Mayor
7 k) Local Spending Board - Walton-on-Thames - 19 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Kelly
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Mrs. Christine Elmer
  4. Mayor
7 l) Local Spending Board - Esher and Hersham - 23 September 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Roy Green
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Roy Green
  4. Mayor
  5. Webcast Finished
Cllr Alex Coomes
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Andrew Davis
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Roy Green
Hersham Village Society
Cllr Neil Houston
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents' Associatio
Cllr Mike Rollings
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Chris Sadler
The Walton Society
Cllr Stuart J. Selleck
Molesey Residents' Association
Cllr Mrs. Tannia Shipley
Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents' Associatio
Cllr Ashley Tilling
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Mrs. Janet R. Turner
Hinchley Wood RA
Hinchley Wood Residents' Association
Cllr Richard Williams
Esher Residents' Association