Council - Wednesday, 23rd February 2022 at 7:00pm - Elmbridge Borough Council Webcasting

Council
Wednesday, 23rd February 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
  2. Cllr Paul Wood
  3. Mayor
1 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 Mayor's Announcements
Share this agenda point
4 Leader's Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
  2. Mayor
5 Leader's Question Time
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Wood
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Chris Sadler
  4. Mayor
  5. Cllr Chris Sadler
  6. Mayor
  7. Cllr Paul Wood
  8. Mayor
  9. Cllr Paul Wood
  10. Mayor
  11. Cllr Chris Sadler
  12. Mayor
  13. Cllr Steve Bax
  14. Mayor
  15. Cllr Steve Bax
  16. Mayor
  17. Cllr Chris Sadler
  18. Mayor
  19. Cllr Rachael Lake
  20. Mayor
  21. Cllr Chris Sadler
  22. Mayor
  23. Cllr Alistair Mann
  24. Mayor
  25. Cllr Chris Sadler
  26. Mayor
  27. Cllr David Young
  28. Mayor
  29. Cllr Chris Sadler
  30. Mayor
  31. Cllr Charu Sood
  32. Mayor
  33. Cllr Chris Sadler
  34. Mayor
  35. Cllr Lewis Brown
  36. Mayor
  37. Cllr Chris Sadler
  38. Mayor
  39. Cllr Vicki Macleod
  40. Mayor
  41. Cllr Chris Sadler
  42. Mayor
  43. Cllr Robin Stephens
  44. Mayor
  45. Cllr Chris Sadler
  46. Mayor
  47. Cllr Richard Williams
  48. Mayor
  49. Cllr Chris Sadler
  50. Mayor
  51. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  52. Mayor
  53. Cllr Chris Sadler
  54. Mayor
  55. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  56. Mayor
  57. Cllr Chris Sadler
  58. Mayor
  59. Mayor
  60. Alan Parker
  61. Alan Parker
  62. Mayor
  63. Cllr Chris Sadler
  64. Mayor
  65. Cllr Bruce McDonald
  66. Mayor
  67. Alan Parker
  68. Mayor
  69. Cllr Mike Rollings
  70. Mayor
  71. Cllr Bruce McDonald
  72. Mayor
  73. Cllr Steve Bax
  74. Mayor
  75. Cllr Chris Sadler
  76. Mayor
  77. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  78. Mayor
  79. Cllr Steve Bax
  80. Mayor
  81. Cllr Steve Bax
  82. Mayor
  83. Cllr John Cope
  84. Mayor
  85. Cllr Chris Sadler
  86. Mayor
  87. Cllr Mary Sheldon
  88. Mayor
  89. Cllr Mary Sheldon
  90. Mayor
6 Urgency Decisions
Share this agenda point
7 Composition of the Council Following a Change in Political Groups
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Chris Sadler
  4. Mayor
  5. Mayor
  6. Cllr Chris Sadler
  7. Chief Exec
  8. Mayor
  9. Cllr Chris Sadler
  10. Mayor
  11. Cllr Alan H. Kopitko
  12. Mayor
  13. Cllr Mrs. Christine Richardson
  14. Mayor
  15. Cllr Chris Sadler
  16. Mayor
  17. Cllr Chris Sadler
8 Appointment of Monitoring Officer
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
9 Reports of Cabinet / Committees and Sub-Committee etc.
Share this agenda point
9 a) Overview and Scrutiny Committee - 25 November 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael Lake
  2. Mayor
9 b) Planning Committee - 14 December 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  2. Mayor
9 c) Individual Cabinet Member Decision Making - Housing - 15 December 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Houston
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Neil Houston
  4. Mayor
  5. Cllr Neil Houston
  6. Mayor
  7. Cllr Neil Houston
9 d) * Shareholder Committee (Housing) - 15 December 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
  2. Cllr Chris Sadler
  3. Mayor
9 e) Recruitment Sub-Committee - 16 December 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
  2. Mayor
  3. Chief Exec
9 f) Chief Executive and Head of Paid Service - Formalisation of Council Business - 17 December 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
9 g) Appointments Sub-Committee - 4 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
  2. Mayor
9 h) Individual Cabinet Member Decision Making - Planning - 6 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  2. Mayor
9 i) Chief Executive and Head of Paid Service - Formalisation of Council Business - 7 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Chief Exec
  2. Mayor
9 j) Cabinet - 12 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
9 k) Recruitment Sub-Committee - 13 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
  2. Cllr Chris Sadler
  3. Mayor
9 l) Chief Executive and Head of Paid Service - Formalisation of Council Business - 14 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Chief Exec
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Rachael Lake
9 m) Overview and Scrutiny Committee - 20 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
9 n) Individual Cabinet Member Decision Making - Resources - 24 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  2. Mayor
9 o) Chief Executive and Head of Paid Service - Formalisation of Council Business - 28 January 2022
Share this agenda point
9 p) Planning Committee - 8 February 2022
Share this agenda point
9 o) Chief Executive and Head of Paid Service - Formalisation of Council Business - 28 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Chief Exec
  2. Mayor
9 p) Planning Committee - 8 February 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  2. Mayor
9 q) Cabinet - 9 February 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Chris Sadler
  2. Mayor
  3. Cllr Nigel Haig-Brown
  4. Mayor
  5. Mayor
  6. Cllr Mrs. Ruth Mitchell
  7. Mayor
  8. Cllr Mrs. Ruth Mitchell
  9. Cllr Bruce McDonald
  10. Mayor
  11. Cllr Mrs. Ruth Mitchell
  12. Mayor
  13. Cllr Chris Sadler
  14. Mayor
  15. Cllr Ruby Ahmed
  16. Mayor
  17. Head of Democratic Services
  18. Mayor
  19. Cllr John Cope
  20. Mayor
  21. Cllr Steve Bax
  22. Mayor
  23. Cllr Chris Sadler
  24. Mayor
  25. Head of Democratic Services
  26. Mayor
  27. Head of Democratic Services
  28. Mayor
  29. Cllr Alex Coomes
  30. Mayor
  31. Cllr John Cope
  32. Mayor
  33. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  34. Mayor
  35. Cllr Bruce McDonald
  36. Mayor
  37. Cllr Chris Sadler
  38. Mayor
  39. Cllr Bruce McDonald
  40. Mayor
  41. Mayor
  42. Cllr Gill Coates
  43. Cllr Gill Coates
  44. Mayor
  45. Cllr Gill Coates
  46. Mayor
  47. Cllr Gill Coates
  48. Mayor
  49. Cllr Christine Cross
  50. Mayor
  51. Cllr Lewis Brown
  52. Mayor
  53. Cllr Vicki Macleod
  54. Mayor
  55. Cllr Janet Turner
  56. Mayor
  57. Cllr Malcolm F. Howard
10 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Mayor
  2. Chief Exec
  3. Mayor
  4. Cllr John Cope
  5. Mayor
  6. Cllr John Cope
  7. Mayor
  8. Chief Exec
  9. Mayor
  10. Cllr Neil Houston
  11. Mayor
  12. Chief Exec
  13. Mayor
  14. Cllr Neil Houston
  15. Mayor
  16. Chief Exec
  17. Mayor
  18. Chief Exec
  19. Mayor
  20. Cllr Chris Sadler
  21. Mayor
  22. Head of Democratic Services
  23. Mayor
  24. Cllr Richard Williams
  25. Mayor
  26. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  27. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Ruby Ahmed
Molesey Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr Barry Cheyne
The Walton Society
Photograph of Cllr Gill Coates
Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents' Associatio
Photograph of Cllr Alex Coomes
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Nigel Haig-Brown
Hinchley Wood Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr Vicki Macleod
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Bruce McDonald
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents' Associatio
Photograph of Cllr Mike Rollings
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Chris Sadler
The Walton Society
Photograph of Cllr Judy Sarsby
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Robin Stephens
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Ashley Tilling
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Janet Turner
Hinchley Wood RA
Hinchley Wood Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr Richard Williams
Esher Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr David Young
Esher Residents' Association