Local Spending Board - Oatlands & Burwood Park, Weybridge Riverside & Weybridge St George's Hill - Thursday, 23rd June 2022 at 7:00pm - Elmbridge Borough Council Webcasting

Local Spending Board - Oatlands & Burwood Park, Weybridge Riverside & Weybridge St George's Hill
Thursday, 23rd June 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Officer
  2. Committee Officer
1 To Appoint a Chairman for the 2022/23 Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  2. Committee Officer
  3. Committee Officer
  4. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  5. Cllr Ashley Tilling
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Charu Sood
  2. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  3. Cllr Hilary Butler
  4. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  5. Cllr Ashley Tilling
3 Minutes of the meeting held on 14 June 2021
Share this agenda point
4 2022/23 Local spending applications for the Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) funds for Oatlands & Burwood Park, Weybridge Riverside & Weybridge St George's Hill
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  3. S Parkes - Officer
  4. A Rafique - Officer
  5. Chairman
  6. A Rafique - Officer
  7. Chairman
4 b) Appendix B - Access for all (St James Parish Church)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Charu Sood
  4. Chairman
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Peter Harman
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Peter Harman
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Peter Harman
  11. Chairman
  12. Chairman
  13. Chairman
  14. Applicant
4 c) Appendix C - Pioneers Playground (Brooklands Museum)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Applicant
  3. Chairman
  4. Applicant
  5. Chairman
  6. Applicant
  7. Cllr Charu Sood
  8. Applicant
  9. Chairman
  10. Chairman
  11. Chairman
4 d) Appendix D - Local Youth Engagement Programme - Expansion and Modernisation of Land Based Training Space (Elmbridge Canoe Club)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Applicant
  3. Chairman
  4. Applicant
  5. Chairman
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Charu Sood
  8. Applicant
  9. Chairman
  10. Applicant
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr Charu Sood
  13. Applicant
  14. Chairman
  15. Applicant
  16. Chairman
  17. Applicant
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Peter Harman
  20. Applicant
  21. Chairman
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  24. Applicant
  25. Chairman
  26. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  27. Chairman
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  30. Chairman
  31. Applicant
  32. Chairman
  33. Applicant
  34. Chairman
  35. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Hilary Butler
  38. S Parkes - Officer
  39. Applicant
  40. Chairman
  41. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  42. Chairman
  43. Applicant
  44. Chairman
  45. Chairman
  46. Applicant
  47. Chairman
  48. Chairman
4 e) Appendix E - Creation of Extra Room/Space - Redevelopment of Existing Garage (Manby Lodge Infant School)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Charu Sood
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Peter Harman
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr Charu Sood
  13. Chairman
  14. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  15. Chairman
  16. Applicant
  17. Chairman
  18. Applicant
  19. Chairman
4 f) Appendix F - Mindfulness Garden (St James C of E Primary School)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  11. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  12. Chairman
  13. Applicant
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  16. Chairman
  17. Applicant
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  20. Chairman
  21. Applicant
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Charu Sood
  24. Chairman
  25. Applicant
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Charu Sood
  28. Chairman
  29. Applicant
  30. Chairman
  31. Applicant
  32. Chairman
  33. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  34. Chairman
  35. Applicant
  36. Chairman
4 g) Appendix G - Avorians Junior Tennis - Court Resurface & Third Court (Cobham Avorians Sports Club)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Applicant
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Charu Sood
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Charu Sood
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Charu Sood
  16. Chairman
  17. Applicant
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Charu Sood
  20. Chairman
  21. Applicant
  22. Chairman
  23. Applicant
  24. Chairman
  25. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  26. Chairman
  27. Applicant
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  30. Chairman
  31. Chairman
  32. Applicant
  33. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  34. Chairman
  35. Applicant
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  38. Chairman
  39. Cllr Charu Sood
  40. Chairman
  41. Applicant
  42. Chairman
  43. Cllr Charu Sood
  44. Chairman
  45. Applicant
  46. Chairman
  47. Applicant
  48. Chairman
  49. Cllr Charu Sood
  50. Chairman
  51. Applicant
  52. Chairman
  53. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  54. Chairman
4 h) Appendix H - Toilet Recommissioning and Associated Works Installations (Weyfarers Rowing Club Limited)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Applicant
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Charu Sood
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  14. Chairman
  15. Applicant
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Charu Sood
  20. Chairman
  21. Applicant
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  24. Chairman
4 i) Appendix I - Brooklands Heritage Area Phase Two (Brooklands Conservation Area Partnership)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Applicant
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Charu Sood
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Charu Sood
  14. Chairman
  15. Applicant
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Peter Harman
  18. Chairman
  19. Applicant
  20. Chairman
  21. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  22. Chairman
  23. Applicant
  24. Chairman
  25. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  26. Chairman
  27. Applicant
  28. Chairman
  29. Applicant
  30. Chairman
4 j) Appendix J - The Wey-Better Town Centre Promotion Project (Weybridge Town Business Group)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Applicant
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Charu Sood
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  14. Chairman
  15. Applicant
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  18. Chairman
  19. Applicant
  20. Chairman
  21. Applicant
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  24. Chairman
  25. Applicant
  26. Chairman
  27. Applicant
  28. Chairman
  29. Applicant
  30. Chairman
  31. Applicant
  32. Chairman
  33. Cllr Charu Sood
  34. Chairman
  35. Applicant
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  38. Chairman
  39. Applicant
  40. Chairman
  41. Applicant
  42. Chairman
  43. Applicant
  44. Chairman
  45. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  46. Applicant
  47. Chairman
  48. Applicant
  49. Chairman
  50. Cllr Charu Sood
  51. Chairman
  52. Chairman
  53. Cllr Charu Sood
  54. Chairman
  55. Applicant
  56. Chairman
  57. Applicant
  58. Chairman
  59. Cllr Peter Harman
  60. Chairman
  61. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  62. Chairman
  63. Chairman
4 k) Appendix K - Cricket Way Fencing and Site Development (Elmbridge Borough Council)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Charu Sood
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Peter Harman
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  16. Chairman
  17. Applicant
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Peter Harman
  20. Chairman
4 l) Appendix L - Weybridge Cricket Green Car Park Division (Elmbridge Borough Council)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. S Parkes - Officer
  4. Chairman
  5. S Parkes - Officer
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Judy Sarsby
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Peter Harman
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Peter Harman
  18. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  19. Chairman
  20. Cllr Peter Harman
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  23. Chairman
  24. Cllr Charu Sood
  25. Chairman
  26. Webcast Finished