Local Spending Board - Walton-On-Thames - Monday, 4th July 2022 at 7:00pm - Elmbridge Borough Council Webcasting

Local Spending Board - Walton-On-Thames
Monday, 4th July 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Officer
1 To Appoint a Chair for the 2022/23 Municipal Year
Share this agenda point
  1. Committee Officer
  2. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  3. Committee Officer
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Christine Cross
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Rachael Lake
  8. Chairman
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  2. Chairman
  3. Committee Officer
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Rachael Lake
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Nick Dodds
  10. Chairman
3 Minutes from the meeting held on 5 July 2021
Share this agenda point
4 2022/23 Local spending applications for the Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL) funds for Walton-on-Thames
4 a) Appendix A - Scoring Assessment
Share this agenda point
4 b) Appendix B - The Bridge (Walton on Thames Charity)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  2. Chairman
  3. Applicant
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Rachael Lake
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Rachael Lake
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr John Cope
  12. Chairman
  13. Chairman
  14. Cllr John Cope
  15. Chairman
  16. Chairman
4 c) Appendix C - Building the Environmental Strengths of Our Community (Elmbridge Community Eco Hub CIC)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Rachael Lake
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Lewis Brown
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Rachael Lake
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr John Cope
  12. Applicant
  13. Chairman
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Christine Cross
  16. Chairman
  17. Applicant
  18. Chairman
  19. Applicant
  20. Chairman
  21. Cllr Rachael Lake
  22. Applicant
  23. Chairman
  24. Chairman
4 d) Appendix D - Building for the Future (Sunbury & Walton Sea Cadets)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael Lake
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Rachael Lake
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Christine Cross
  6. Cllr Rachael Lake
  7. Applicant
  8. Applicant
  9. Applicant
  10. Cllr Rachael Lake
  11. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  12. Applicant
  13. Cllr Rachael Lake
  14. Cllr Lewis Brown
  15. Cllr Rachael Lake
  16. Applicant
  17. Cllr Rachael Lake
  18. Cllr John Cope
  19. Cllr Rachael Lake
4 e) Appendix E - Improved Female Sports Changing Facilities and Disabled Toilet Provision (University Vandals Ltd trading as Weybridge Vandals Rugby Cricket and Netball Clubs)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael Lake
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Rachael Lake
4 f) Appendix F - Riverhouse 2030 (Walton on Thames Community Arts Trust)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachael Lake
  2. Cllr Rachael Lake
  3. Applicant
  4. Cllr Rachael Lake
  5. Cllr John Cope
  6. Applicant
  7. Applicant
  8. Cllr John Cope
  9. Applicant
  10. Cllr John Cope
  11. Applicant
  12. Cllr John Cope
  13. Cllr Rachael Lake
  14. Cllr John Cope
  15. Applicant
  16. Cllr John Cope
  17. Applicant
  18. Cllr Rachael Lake
  19. Applicant
  20. Cllr Rachael Lake
  21. Applicant
  22. Applicant
  23. Cllr Rachael Lake
  24. S Parkes - Officer
  25. Cllr Rachael Lake
4 g) Appendix G - Kitchen Extension and New Disabled Toilet (Parish of Walton-on-Thames)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Applicant
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Rachael Lake
  5. Chairman
  6. Applicant
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Rachael Lake
  9. Chairman
  10. Applicant
  11. Chairman
4 h) Appendix H - Walton Oak Zebra Crossing and Safety (Surrey County Council)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Rachael Lake
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Christine Cross
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Rachael Lake
  7. Chairman
  8. Chairman
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Christine Cross
  11. Chairman
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Nick Dodds
  14. Chairman
  15. Chairman
  16. Cllr John Cope
  17. Chairman
  18. Chairman
  19. Chairman
  20. S Parkes - Officer
  21. Chairman
4 i) Appendix I - 10 X Greener Walton on Thames North (Walton on Thames North Environmental Action Team)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Rachael Lake
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Rachael Lake
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr Christine Cross
  12. Chairman
  13. Applicant
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  16. Chairman
  17. Applicant
  18. Chairman
  19. Chairman
  20. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  21. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Lewis Brown
  24. Chairman
  25. Applicant
  26. Chairman
4 j) Appendix J - Refurbishment of Backstage Toilets (The Playhouse Users Committee)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Rachael Lake
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr John Cope
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr John Cope
  12. Chairman
  13. Applicant
  14. Chairman
4 k) Appendix K - Walton and Weybridge Public Footpath No.27 Ref- IC25798 (Surrey County Council)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Nick Dodds
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
4 l) Appendix L - Terrace Road Allotment Resurfacing Work (Walton Allotment Association)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Applicant
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Rachael Lake
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Rachael Lake
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Christine Cross
  14. Chairman
  15. Applicant
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Christine Cross
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Lewis Brown
  20. Chairman
  21. Applicant
  22. Chairman
4 m) Appendix M - Electronic Timing and Distance Measurement Equipment (Walton Athletic Club)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Chairman
  8. Applicant
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Rachael Lake
  11. Chairman
  12. Chairman
4 n) Appendix N - Walton Skatepark (Walton-on-Thames Trading Alliance CIC)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Applicant
  3. Chairman
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Rachael Lake
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Rachael Lake
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr John Cope
  12. Chairman
  13. S Parkes - Officer
  14. Chairman
  15. S Parkes - Officer
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  18. Chairman
  19. Chairman
  20. Cllr Nick Dodds
  21. Chairman
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Nick Dodds
  24. Applicant
  25. Chairman
  26. Cllr Nick Dodds
  27. Chairman
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Nick Dodds
  30. Chairman
  31. Chairman
  32. Applicant
  33. Chairman
  34. Cllr Christine Cross
  35. Chairman
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Rachael Lake
  38. Chairman
  39. Applicant
  40. Chairman
  41. Chairman
  42. Cllr Rachael Lake
  43. Chairman
  44. Chairman
  45. Applicant
  46. Chairman
  47. Cllr Rachael Lake
  48. Chairman
  49. Applicant
  50. Chairman
  51. Applicant
  52. Chairman
  53. Cllr Nick Dodds
  54. Applicant
  55. Chairman
  56. Chairman
  57. S Parkes - Officer
  58. Chairman
  59. Cllr John Cope
  60. Chairman
4 o) Appendix O - Molesey Heath Steps (Lower Mole Partnership)
Share this agenda point
  1. Applicant
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Christine Cross
  4. Chairman
  5. Applicant
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Christine Cross
  8. Chairman
  9. Applicant
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Applicant
  14. Chairman
  15. Cllr Rachael Lake
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Rachael Lake
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Christine Cross
  20. Chairman
4 p) Appendix P - Walton & Weybridge Public Bridleway No. 10 – Surface Improvements - IC13242 (Surrey County Council)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Applicant
  3. Chairman
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Rachael Lake
  6. Chairman
  7. Applicant
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Rachael Lake
  10. Chairman
  11. Applicant
  12. Chairman
  13. Applicant
  14. Chairman
  15. Applicant
  16. Chairman
4 q) Appendix Q - Town Centre Dressing 2022 (Walton-on-Thames Business Improvement District)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
4 q) Appendix Q - Town Centre Dressing 2022 (Walton-on-Thames Business Improvement District)
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Christine Cross
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr John Cope
  9. Chairman
  10. S Parkes - Officer
  11. Cllr Rachael Lake
  12. Cllr Rachael Lake
  13. Cllr Lewis Brown
  14. Cllr Rachael Lake
  15. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  16. Cllr Rachael Lake
  17. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  18. Cllr Rachael Lake
  19. Cllr Christine Cross
  20. Cllr Rachael Lake
  21. Cllr Rachael Lake
  22. Cllr Rachael Lake
  23. Cllr John Cope
  24. Cllr Rachael Lake
  25. Cllr Rachael Lake
  26. Cllr Nick Dodds
  27. Cllr Rachael Lake
  28. Cllr Rachael Lake
  29. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  30. Cllr Rachael Lake
  31. Cllr Lewis Brown
  32. Cllr Rachael Lake
  33. S Parkes - Officer
  34. Cllr Rachael Lake
  35. Cllr Rachael Lake
  36. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  37. Cllr Rachael Lake
  38. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  39. Cllr Rachael Lake
  40. S Parkes - Officer
  41. Cllr Rachael Lake
  42. Cllr Rachael Lake
  43. Cllr Rachael Lake
  44. Chairman
  45. Cllr Rachael Lake
  46. Chairman
  47. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  48. Chairman
  49. Cllr John Cope
  50. Chairman
  51. Cllr Rachael Lake
  52. Chairman
  53. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  54. Chairman
  55. Cllr Lewis Brown
  56. Chairman
  57. Cllr Christine Cross
  58. Chairman
  59. Cllr Rachael Lake
  60. Chairman
  61. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  62. Chairman
  63. Cllr Rachael Lake
  64. Chairman
  65. Cllr Lewis Brown
  66. Chairman
  67. Cllr Rachael Lake
  68. Chairman
  69. Cllr Rachael Lake
  70. Chairman
  71. S Parkes - Officer
  72. Chairman
  73. Cllr Rachael Lake
  74. Chairman
  75. Cllr Rachael Lake
  76. Chairman
  77. Cllr Rachael Lake
  78. Chairman
  79. Cllr John Cope
  80. Chairman
  81. Cllr Nick Dodds
  82. Chairman
  83. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  84. Chairman
  85. Cllr Christine Cross
  86. Chairman
  87. Cllr Christine Cross
  88. Chairman
  89. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  90. Chairman
  91. Cllr Rachael Lake
  92. Chairman
  93. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  94. Chairman
  95. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  96. Chairman
  97. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  98. Chairman
  99. Cllr Rachael Lake
  100. Chairman
  101. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  102. Chairman
  103. Cllr Rachael Lake
  104. Chairman
  105. Cllr Rachael Lake
  106. Chairman
  107. S Parkes - Officer
  108. Chairman
  109. Cllr Rachael Lake
  110. Chairman
  111. S Parkes - Officer
  112. Chairman
  113. S Parkes - Officer
  114. Chairman
  115. Cllr Rachael Lake
  116. Chairman
  117. Cllr Nick Dodds
  118. Chairman
  119. Cllr John Cope
  120. Chairman
  121. Cllr Rachael Lake
  122. Chairman
  123. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  124. Chairman
  125. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  126. Chairman
  127. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  128. Chairman
  129. Cllr Nick Dodds
  130. Chairman
  131. Cllr Rachael Lake
  132. Chairman
  133. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  134. Chairman
  135. Cllr Kirsty Hewens
  136. Chairman
  137. Cllr Lewis Brown
  138. Chairman
  139. Cllr Lewis Brown
  140. Chairman
  141. S Parkes - Officer
  142. Chairman
  143. Webcast Finished