Planning Committee - Tuesday, 12th July 2022 at 7:00pm - Elmbridge Borough Council Webcasting

Planning Committee
Tuesday, 12th July 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Barry Cheyne
1 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
2 Reports of the Area Planning Sub-Committees
Share this agenda point
2 a) East Area Planning Sub-Committee - 20 June 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alex Coomes
  2. Cllr Barry Cheyne
2 b) North Area Planning Sub-Committee - 21 June 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Woolgar
  2. Cllr Barry Cheyne
2 c) South Area Planning Sub-Committee - 22 June 2022
Share this agenda point
3 Planning Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
2 c) South Area Planning Sub-Committee - 22 June 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Barry Cheyne
3 Planning Applications
Share this agenda point
3 a) 2021/3517 - Oak House, 19 Queens Road, Weybridge
Share this agenda point
3 b) 2021/4279 - Britannia House, Pool Road, West Molesey
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  3. Cllr Mike Axton
  4. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  5. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  6. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  7. Planning Officer
  8. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  9. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  10. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  13. Applicant/Agent
  14. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  15. Cllr Rachael Lake
  16. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  17. Applicant/Agent
  18. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  19. Objector
  20. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  21. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  22. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  23. Objector
  24. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  25. Cllr Tony Popham
  26. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  27. Objector
  28. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  29. Cllr Tony Popham
  30. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  31. Objector
  32. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  33. Cllr Tony Popham
  34. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  35. Objector
  36. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  37. Cllr Tony Popham
  38. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  39. Objector
  40. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  41. Cllr Tony Popham
  42. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  43. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  44. Objector
  45. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  46. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  47. Objector
  48. Cllr Tony Popham
  49. Cllr Rachael Lake
  50. Objector
  51. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  52. Cllr Rachael Lake
  53. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  54. Planning Officer
  55. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  56. Cllr Rachael Lake
  57. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  58. Cllr Laurence Wells
  59. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  60. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  61. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  62. Cllr Alex Coomes
  63. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  64. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  65. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  66. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  67. Planning Officer
  68. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  69. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  70. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  71. Planning Officer
  72. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  73. Cllr Gill Coates
  74. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  75. Planning Officer
  76. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  77. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  78. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  79. Planning Officer
  80. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  81. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  82. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  83. Planning Officer
  84. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  85. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  86. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  87. Planning Officer
  88. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  89. Planning Officer
  90. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  91. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  92. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  93. Planning Officer
  94. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  95. Cllr Christine Cross
  96. Planning Officer
  97. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  98. Planning Officer
  99. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  100. Cllr Mike Axton
  101. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  102. Cllr Tony Popham
  103. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  104. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  105. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  106. Cllr Andrew P. Burley
  107. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  108. Cllr Richard Williams
  109. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  110. Cllr Alistair Mann
  111. Cllr Rachael Lake
  112. Planning Officer
  113. Cllr Rachael Lake
  114. Planning Officer
  115. Cllr Rachael Lake
  116. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  117. Planning Officer
  118. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  119. Cllr Ananya Banerjee
  120. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  121. Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
  122. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  123. Cllr Christine Cross
  124. Cllr Alex Coomes
  125. Cllr Richard Williams
  126. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  127. Cllr Robin Stephens
  128. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  129. Cllr David Lewis
  130. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  131. Planning Officer
  132. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  133. Cllr Tony Popham
  134. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  135. Cllr Alistair Mann
  136. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  137. Planning Officer
  138. Cllr Barry Cheyne
3 a) 2021/3517 - Oak House, 19 Queens Road, Weybridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Planning Officer
  2. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  3. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  4. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Ashley Tilling
  7. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  8. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  9. Cllr David Lewis
  10. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  11. Planning Officer
  12. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  13. Cllr David Lewis
  14. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  17. Cllr David Lewis
  18. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  21. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  22. Cllr Rachael Lake
  23. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  24. Cllr Alex Coomes
  25. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  26. Cllr Alex Coomes
  27. Cllr Barry Cheyne
  28. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Mike Axton
Molesey Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr Barry Cheyne
The Walton Society
Photograph of Cllr Gill Coates
Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents' Associatio
Photograph of Cllr Alex Coomes
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Tony Popham
Molesey Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr Mrs. Karen Randolph
Thames Ditton & Weston Green Residents' Associatio
Photograph of Cllr Robin Stephens
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Ashley Tilling
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Laurence Wells
Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Richard Williams
Esher Residents' Association
Photograph of Cllr Graham Woolgar
The Walton Society